Committee

Honorary Chair    

Liang-Gee Chen (陳良基)
National Applied Research Laboratories, Taiwan

   

 

General Chairs    

An-Yeu (Andy) Wu (吳安宇)
National Taiwan University, Taiwan


Naresh Shanbhag
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA

 

Program Chairs    


National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan

Vassilis Paliouras
University of Patras, Greece


 

Special Session Chairs    

Gwo-Giun (Chris) Lee (李國君)
National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan

Lei Wang
University of Connecticut, USA

 

Publication Chair    

Yuan-Hao Huang (黃元豪)
National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan

   

 

Local Arrangement Chairs    
Yin-Tsung Hwang (黃穎聰)
National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan


   
     
Local Arrangement/Finance Chairs    

Shao-Yi Chien (簡韶逸)
National Taiwan University, Taiwan


 

 

 

 

European Liaison    

Mladen Berekovic
Technical University of Braunschweig, Germany

   

 

 

China Liaison    


Fudan University, China

   

 

Technical Program Committee

  • Mladen Berekovic (Institut für Datentechnik und Kommunikationsnetze, Germany)
  • Bruno Bougard (Septentrio Satellite Navigation NV, Belgium)
  • Emmanuel Boutillon (Universite de Bretagne Sud, France)
  • Joseph R. Cavallaro (Rice University, USA)
  • Chaitali Chakrabarti (Arizona State University, USA)
  • Shao-Yi Chien (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
  • Philippe Coussy (Universite de Bretagne-Sud / Lab-STICC, France)
  • Brian L. Evans (University of Texas at Austin, USA)
  • Woon Seng Gan (Nanyang Technological Universit, Singapore)
  • Vincent Gaudet (University of Waterloo, Canada)
  • Manish Goel (Texas Instruments Inc. USA)
  • Warren J. Gross (McGill University, Canada)
  • Sangjin Hong (Stony Brook University, USA)
  • Yuan-Hao Huang (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
  • Jenq-Neng Hwang (University of Washington, USA)
  • Yin-Tsung Hwang (National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan)
  • Christophe Jego (IPB/ENSEIRB-MATMECA, France)
  • Hiroshi Kawaguchi (Kobe University, Japan)
  • Gwo Giun (Chris) Lee (National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan)
  • Hanho Lee (Inha University, South Korea)
  • Seok-Jun Lee (Texas Instruments Inc. USA)
  • MinLi (IMEC, Belgium)
  • Mohammad M.Mansour (American University of Beirut, Lebanon)
  • Marco Mattavelli (EPFL, Switzerland)
  • John McAllister (Queen's University Belfast, UK)
  • Peter A.Milder (Stony Brook University, USA)
  • Vijay Narayanan (Pennsylvania State University, USA)
  • Tokunbo Ogunfunmi (Santa Clara University, USA)
  • Markus Pueschel (ETH Zurich, Switzerland)
  • Mickael Raulet (Research Engineer, IETR/INSA Rennes, France)
  • Naresh RShanbhag (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign (UIUC), USA)
  • Chung-Ching Shen (University of Maryland, College Park, USA)
  • Yang Sun (Qualcomm, USA)
  • Vijay Sundararajan (Broadcom Corporation, USA)
  • Wonyong Sung (Seoul National University, South Korea)
  • Jarmo Takala (Tampere University of Technology, Finland)
  • Naveen Verma (Princeton University, USA)
  • Lei Wang (University of Connecticut, USA)
  • Zhongfeng Wang (Broadcom Corp. USA)
  • Marilyn Wolf (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
  • Zhiyuan Yan (Lehigh University, USA)
  • Xiaoyang Zeng (Fudan University, China)
  • Tong Zhang (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA)
  • Zhengya Zhang (University of Michigan, USA)
  • Xinmiao Zhang (Case Western Reserve University, USA)